Bruttoregionalprodukt (BRP), Bruttoinlandsausgaben für F&E und regionale Forschungsquoten 2017
Regionen, Bundesländer
(NUTS 1, NUTS 2)
Bruttoregionalprodukt
("regionales BIP")1)
Bruttoinlandsausgaben für F&E2)
in Mio. EURin Mio. EURin % des BRP
Österreich370.29611.289,783,05
Ostösterreich159.8794.464,972,79
Burgenland8.77274,390,85
Niederösterreich58.1681.047,411,80
Wien92.9393.343,173,60
Südösterreich67.4782.904,514,30
Kärnten19.881584,182,94
Steiermark47.5972.320,334,87
Westösterreich142.8053.920,302,75
Oberösterreich63.2402.191,163,46
Salzburg27.812443,021,59
Tirol33.567968,242,88
Vorarlberg18.186317,881,75
Extra-Regio3)134..