Erwerbstätige nach beruflicher Stellung und Geschlecht
QuartaleIns-
gesamt
Unselbständige Selbständige und Mithelfende
zu-
sammen
Lehr-
linge
Ange-
stellte
Arbeiter-
innen, Arbeiter
Öffentlich
Bedien-
stete1)
freie Dienst-
nehmer-
innen, Dienst-
nehmer
zu-
sammen
Selb-
ständige
ohne
Arbeit-
nehmer
Selb-
ständige
mit
Arbeit-
nehmern
mit-
helfende
Familien-
ange-
hörige
in 1.000
Insgesamt
3. Quartal 20184.365,73.853,0106,92.225,11.103,6385,531,8512,7263,5198,550,8
3. Quartal 20194.391,43.863,598,22.256,41.100,0383,425,5527,9274,6207,146,2
4. Quartal 20194.383,73.844,3108,82.259,61.070,4379,825,7539,4272,8216,050,6
1. Quartal 20204.288,03.756,4108,62.255,1978,3390,324,0531,6266,1215,450,1
2. Quartal 20204.214,13.697,6105,92.219,0961,7384,726,3516,4262,0199,954,5
3. Quartal 20204.360,33.827,8115,22.283,31.017,8383,927,6532,6277,3199,555,7
Männer
3. Quartal 20182.329,22.004,365,4992,3749,0181,915,7324,9153,8146,924,2
3. Quartal 20192.338,52.001,761,61.012,9738,9177,8(10,5)336,8156,0155,924,9
4. Quartal 20192.332,91.992,372,41.003,7726,9177,0(12,3)340,6155,3161,623,7
1. Quartal 20202.264,01.926,770,01.008,3658,2177,912,3337,2149,3161,026,9
2. Quartal 20202.232,91.907,167,9980,9665,8178,414,2325,8151,4149,624,8
3. Quartal 20202.318,11.983,074,71.008,7703,0181,215,5335,1158,4148,828,0
Frauen
3. Quartal 20182.036,51.848,741,51.232,8354,6203,616,1187,8109,751,626,5
3. Quartal 20192.052,91.861,836,61.243,5361,1205,714,9191,1118,651,221,3
4. Quartal 20192.050,81.852,036,41.255,8343,5202,813,4198,8117,454,526,9
1. Quartal 20202.024,11.829,738,61.246,8320,1212,411,7194,4116,854,423,2
2. Quartal 20201.981,21.790,538,01.238,1295,9206,312,1190,7110,650,329,8
3. Quartal 20202.042,21.844,840,51.274,6314,9202,712,0197,5119,050,827,7