Bevölkerungsveränderung 1.1.2019 - 1.1.2020 nach Bundesland
BundeslandBevölkerung
am 1.1.2019
Veränderung
insgesamt
GeburtenbilanzWanderungs-
bilanz
Statistische
Korrektur1)
Bevölkerung
am 1.1.2020
Österreich8.858.77542.2891.56640.6131108.901.064
Burgenland293.4331.003-1.1612.14717294.436
Kärnten560.939354-1.5461.957-57561.293
Niederösterreich1.677.5426.745-2.7979.488541.684.287
Oberösterreich1.482.0958.1841.4156.750191.490.279
Salzburg555.2213.1891.0492.12218558.410
Steiermark1.243.0523.343-1.7215.022421.246.395
Tirol754.7052.9291.2851.673-29757.634
Vorarlberg394.2972.8421.2571.56718397.139
Wien1.897.49113.7003.7859.887281.911.191