Natürliche Bevölkerungsbewegung 2019 nach Politischen Bezirken
Bundesland,
Politischer Bezirk,
Wiener Gemeindebezirk
Lebend-
geborene
Gestor-
bene
Geburten-
bilanz
Lebend-
geborene
Gestor-
bene
Geburten-
bilanz
Lebend-
geborene
Gestor-
bene
absolute Zahlenje 1.000 d. Bev.Veränderung zu 2018 in %
ÖSTERREICH84.95283.3861.5669,69,40,2-0,7-0,7
BURGENLAND2.2323.393-1.1617,611,5-4,00,32,4
Eisenstadt (Stadt)122143-218,39,7-1,4-13,5-2,1
Rust (Stadt)1544-297,622,4-14,815,422,2
Eisenstadt-Umgebung323475-1527,511,0-3,5-6,46,5
Güssing183334-1517,113,0-5,930,7-7,2
Jennersdorf116203-876,811,9-5,18,412,2
Mattersburg326455-1298,211,4-3,20,910,7
Neusiedl am See519599-808,710,0-1,311,63,3
Oberpullendorf231495-2646,213,2-7,1-18,1-0,2
Oberwart397645-2487,311,9-4,6-3,2-1,8
KÄRNTEN4.4856.031-1.5468,010,7-2,8-3,3-1,6
Klagenfurt (Stadt)8781.069-1918,710,6-1,9-2,11,0
Villach (Stadt)515630-1158,210,1-1,8-8,53,1
Feldkirchen253294-418,59,8-1,410,0-5,5
Hermagor142232-907,812,8-5,0-7,212,1
Klagenfurt Land464598-1347,710,0-2,2-2,9-7,7
Sankt Veit an der Glan410621-2117,511,4-3,9-11,4-2,8
Spittal an der Drau594833-2397,811,0-3,1-4,72,0
Villach Land457732-2757,111,3-4,31,81,0
Völkermarkt332424-927,910,1-2,24,7-13,3
Wolfsberg440598-1588,411,4-3,0-5,2-4,3
NIEDERÖSTERREICH14.65217.449-2.7978,710,4-1,7-1,4-0,9
Krems an der Donau (Stadt)224288-649,011,6-2,6-4,31,8
Sankt Pölten (Stadt)490531-418,99,6-0,7-2,4-8,6
Waidhofen an der Ybbs (Stadt)114120-610,210,7-0,56,5-2,4
Wiener Neustadt (Stadt)487505-1810,711,1-0,45,9-3,4
Amstetten1.1821.08010210,29,30,9-2,1
Baden1.2581.398-1408,69,5-1,0-1,5-5,5
Bruck an der Leitha910998-888,99,7-0,9-1,2-4,4
Gänserndorf922991-698,89,5-0,76,7-1,7
Gmünd303497-1948,313,6-5,34,8-
Hollabrunn410548-1388,010,8-2,72,0-5,5
Horn268440-1728,714,2-5,60,48,6
Korneuburg766847-818,49,3-0,94,50,4
Krems (Land)455517-628,19,1-1,14,6-4,4
Lilienfeld227297-708,811,5-2,7-13,0-10,8
Melk754802-489,710,3-0,6-2,5-4,0
Mistelbach627994-3678,313,2-4,92,31,4
Mödling8701.234-3647,310,4-3,1-9,82,6
Neunkirchen702929-2278,110,8-2,6-6,8-2,6
Sankt Pölten (Land)1.1761.227-519,09,3-0,4-2,0-5,5
Scheibbs396423-279,610,2-0,7-3,2-
Tulln8931.154-2618,611,1-2,5-5,22,7
Waidhofen an der Thaya186346-1607,213,4-6,2-7,07,5
Wiener Neustadt (Land)682800-1188,710,2-1,5-0,15,4
Zwettl350483-1338,311,5-3,2-8,918,4
OBERÖSTERREICH15.05713.6421.41510,19,21,0-0,40,4
Stadt Linz 2.1982.05414410,710,00,7-2,2-3,6
Stadt Steyr 325432-1078,511,3-2,8-6,6-4,4
Stadt Wels69258011211,19,31,84,86,6
Braunau 1.13696617010,89,21,64,63,3
Eferding308279299,38,40,9-13,26,5
Freistadt69258211010,48,71,6-1,75,6
Gmunden9521.044-929,410,3-0,91,80,6
Grieskirchen630634-49,79,8-0,1-0,86,2
Kirchdorf 539500399,58,80,7-2,2-
Linz-Land1.5411.25728410,28,31,91,01,0
Perg72057814210,58,42,11,6-4,6
Ried 6335587510,39,11,25,16,7
Rohrbach5725591310,19,90,21,812,9
Schärding56556239,99,80,1-1,43,5
Steyr-Land584586-29,69,7-0,02,6-6,8
Urfahr-Umgebung767686818,98,00,9-11,7-3,4
Vöcklabruck1.4551.21823710,68,91,72,5-1,7
Wels-Land74856718110,27,72,5-2,3-2,9
SALZBURG5.7804.7311.04910,48,51,93,22,3
Salzburg (Stadt)1.5221.433899,99,30,61,03,0
Hallein67950917011,28,42,88,69,9
Salzburg-Umgebung1.6171.16245510,67,63,00,9-1,0
Sankt Johann im Pongau87169417710,88,62,21,34,4
Tamsweg165184-198,19,1-0,9-0,6-6,6
Zell am See92674917710,68,62,010,21,8
STEIERMARK10.97012.691-1.7218,810,2-1,4-0,70,8
Graz (Stadt)2.9952.33466110,38,12,30,81,4
Bruck-Mürzzuschlag1)7461.317-5717,513,3-5,8-2,68,3
Deutschlandsberg470672-2027,711,0-3,3-6,79,3
Graz-Umgebung1.4451.449-49,39,3-0,02,5-0,8
Hartberg-Fürstenfeld2)778902-1248,610,0-1,4-3,28,9
Leibnitz727825-988,810,0-1,2-3,52,7
Leoben443772-3297,412,9-5,59,9-7,7
Liezen676856-1808,510,7-2,3-7,4-3,3
Murau200359-1597,313,0-5,8-2,06,8
Murtal3)583857-2748,111,9-3,80,3-9,4
Südoststeiermark4)705959-2548,211,2-3,0-6,6
Voitsberg341587-2466,711,5-4,8-7,8-3,1
Weiz861802599,58,90,72,1-6,7
TIROL7.5226.2371.28510,08,31,7-2,31,6
Innsbruck-Stadt1.2771.205729,79,10,56,07,1
Imst66644222411,17,33,7-2,23,3
Innsbruck-Land1.7891.4093809,97,82,1-7,52,2
Kitzbühel544557-138,58,7-0,2-5,6-4,5
Kufstein1.10382627710,07,52,5-8,7-2,4
Landeck4613728910,48,42,0-0,48,8
Lienz5054733210,49,70,78,8-0,4
Reutte306294129,39,00,44,4-1,7
Schwaz87165921210,47,82,5-0,2-0,2
VORARLBERG4.3193.0621.25710,97,73,2-0,0-1,2
Bludenz66550016510,47,82,65,4-9,3
Bregenz1.4141.09432010,58,12,4-4,3-2,3
Dornbirn1.05070334711,77,83,95,23,1
Feldkirch1.19076542511,07,13,9-2,02,4
WIEN19.93516.1503.78510,58,52,0-0,5-4,4
Wien 1., Innere Stadt108138-306,78,5-1,91,9-15,3
Wien 2., Leopoldstadt1.12792420310,78,81,9-0,1-5,4
Wien 3., Landstraße8837751089,68,41,2-9,26,3
Wien 4., Wieden313248659,47,52,012,2-13,9
Wien 5., Margareten5434311129,87,82,0-2,2-0,7
Wien 6., Mariahilf264280-168,38,8-0,5-13,26,5
Wien 7., Neubau3152141019,86,73,116,7-12,3
Wien 8., Josefstadt194160347,76,41,4-5,4-10,1
Wien 9., Alsergrund3942801149,46,72,72,3-10,8
Wien 10., Favoriten2.5061.73377312,28,43,8-0,8-4,8
Wien 11., Simmering1.23380143211,97,74,22,2-2,0
Wien 12., Meidling1.06893713111,09,61,3-1,2-7,3
Wien 13., Hietzing508603-959,411,2-1,814,4-12,6
Wien 14., Penzing885821649,58,80,7-5,1-7,9
Wien 15., Rudolfsheim-Fünfhaus85159425711,07,73,31,7-14,9
Wien 16., Ottakring1.14183630511,08,12,9-6,0-4,0
Wien 17., Hernals61640321310,87,13,7-4,9-4,5
Wien 18., Währing5234626110,29,01,2-2,413,2
Wien 19., Döbling643910-2678,812,4-3,6-1,1-3,0
Wien 20., Brigittenau97071026011,28,23,03,0-8,9
Wien 21., Floridsdorf1.7881.41237610,78,52,3-1,70,8
Wien 22., Donaustadt1.9511.47747410,17,72,50,61,4
Wien 23., Liesing1.1111.00111010,39,21,05,0-8,6