Bevölkerung nach ausgewählten Staaten, 15-jährigen Altersgruppen und Geschlecht
LandJahrInsgesamtAlter (Jahre)
unter 1515 bis
unter 30
30 bis
unter 45
45 bis
unter 60
60 und
mehr
unter 1560 und
mehr
1.000%
Insgesamt
Europäische Staaten
Albanien01.01.20192.862,4493,4681,6529,2575,6582,717,220,4
Belarus01.01.20199.475,21.603,51.615,02.159,62.005,42.091,716,922,1
Belgien01.01.201911.455,51.939,62.048,42.219,92.371,82.875,916,925,1
Bosnien und Herzegowina01.07.20103.843,1671,0832,6771,6805,1762,817,519,8
Bulgarien01.01.20197.000,01.004,81.042,91.513,81.464,91.973,614,428,2
Dänemark01.01.20195.806,1957,51.128,31.053,71.187,91.478,716,525,5
Deutschland01.01.201983.019,211.290,813.804,115.488,219.058,723.377,413,628,2
Estland01.01.20191.324,8217,4214,1283,2263,2347,016,426,2
Finnland01.01.20195.517,9882,2971,41.048,51.048,41.567,416,028,4
Frankreich1)01.01.201967.012,912.047,911.662,712.406,413.344,017.551,918,026,2
Griechenland 01.01.201910.724,61.537,11.667,42.178,12.306,83.035,214,328,3
Irland01.01.20194.904,21.007,8905,21.107,4941,1942,720,519,2
Island01.01.2019357,067,877,474,766,570,619,019,8
Italien01.01.201960.359,57.962,29.098,411.492,614.176,517.629,813,229,2
Kosovo01.01.20191.795,7438,2462,5378,1293,9223,024,412,4
Kroatien01.01.20194.076,2587,8684,4819,4848,31.136,314,427,9
Lettland01.01.20191.920,0305,1299,8393,3403,1518,715,927,0
Liechtenstein01.01.201938,45,76,57,49,49,414,724,5
Litauen01.01.20192.794,2421,9482,1526,6623,2740,415,126,5
Luxemburg01.01.2019613,998,6117,4142,2134,0121,816,119,8
Malta01.01.2019493,667,597,9116,588,9122,813,724,9
Moldau - Republik01.07.20182.706,0508,4511,7590,9543,1551,918,820,4
Montenegro01.01.2019622,2111,8119,8132,9122,7135,018,021,7
Niederlande01.01.201917.282,22.739,83.253,83.133,63.744,14.410,815,925,5
Nordmazedonien01.01.20192.077,14)340,0412,0478,4426,7419,816,420,2
Norwegen01.01.20195.328,2935,01.032,91.067,61.070,21.222,617,522,9
Österreich2)01.01.20208.901,11.283,11.557,01.782,42.019,32.259,314,425,4
Polen01.01.201937.972,85.833,86.501,68.990,37.188,39.458,915,424,9
Portugal 01.01.201910.276,61.407,61.638,82.063,02.254,32.913,013,728,3
Rumänien01.01.201919.414,53.042,23.179,74.273,63.982,34.936,715,725,4
Russische Föderation01.01.2015146.267,324.392,328.742,333.098,930.969,629.064,216,719,9
Schweden01.01.201910.230,21.819,71.898,41.966,11.945,22.600,817,825,4
Schweiz01.01.20198.544,51.283,71.478,41.799,01.902,52.080,815,024,4
Serbien3)01.01.20196.963,8996,21.156,61.458,31.416,41.936,314,327,8
Slowakei01.01.20195.450,4858,0947,41.315,31.090,01.239,715,722,7
Slowenien01.01.20192.080,9313,7309,5448,5450,8558,515,126,8
Spanien01.01.201946.937,16.930,17.145,610.222,610.725,711.913,014,825,4
Tschechien01.01.201910.649,81.693,11.634,42.449,62.107,22.765,615,926,0
Ukraine01.01.201941.983,66.481,06.921,29.992,58.761,89.827,115,423,4
Ungarn01.01.20199.772,81.421,71.678,22.150,01.938,02.584,814,526,4
Vereinigtes Königreich01.01.201966.647,111.939,912.359,212.881,213.477,915.988,917,924,0
Zypern01.01.2019875,9141,2186,7196,0162,5189,516,121,6
Außereuropäische Staaten
Ägypten 01.07.201897.147,433.256,426.039,319.448,711.936,16.466,934,26,7
Äthiopien01.07.201794.352,137.336,427.934,016.462,98.166,84.452,139,64,7
Argentinien01.07.201844.494,510.973,510.559,19.342,26.781,26.838,524,715,4
Australien01.07.201824.992,94.702,45.108,35.178,84.729,35.274,118,821,1
Brasilien01.07.2018208.494,944.507,450.803,248.837,736.321,328.025,321,313,4
China 31.12.20111.347.304,75)221.870,6327.310,6336.981,2276.145,9184.998,816,513,7
Indien09.02.20111.210.855,04)372.444,1333.364,6246.173,7150.533,6103.849,030,88,6
Indonesien01.07.2018264.161,666.259,865.748,660.781,745.062,526.309,025,110,0
Irak01.07.201536.658,514.740,510.072,26.427,63.581,61.836,640,25,0
Iran - Islamische Republik01.07.201882.083,920.077,818.803,322.454,412.816,17.932,424,59,7
Israel01.07.20178.713,32.463,01.911,91.697,61.272,81.368,128,315,7
Japan01.07.2018126.529,015.485,018.508,023.900,025.532,043.104,012,234,1
Kanada01.07.201837.058,95.972,77.117,97.443,97.709,98.814,416,123,8
Kolumbien01.07.201849.834,212.892,612.717,410.147,68.105,75.971,025,912,0
Korea - Republik 01.07.201851.606,66.589,49.811,211.422,913.020,210.763,012,820,9
Kuba01.07.201811.215,31.799,42.185,62.161,02.799,92.269,416,020,2
Mexiko01.07.2018125.327,833.220,832.419,626.593,119.664,913.429,426,510,7
Myanmar01.10.201853.862,714.886,513.794,311.417,48.524,95.239,627,69,7
Neuseeland01.07.20184.885,6944,71.052,5919,5950,01.019,019,320,9
Pakistan01.07.2007149.860,462.351,041.667,423.562,414.406,87.872,941,65,3
Philippinen01.07.2017104.921,432.725,428.798,320.775,714.257,58.364,631,28,0
Südafrika01.07.201857.725,617.043,515.239,913.175,67.377,34.889,329,58,5
Thailand 01.07.201765.521,711.493,113.395,614.393,615.013,511.225,817,517,1
Türkei 01.01.201982.003,919.184,319.247,918.755,314.184,410.632,123,413,0
Vereinigte Staaten01.07.2018327.167,460.885,466.532,663.413,963.572,772.762,818,622,2
Vietnam01.04.201894.417,322.445,319.381,521.100,818.714,112.775,623,813,5
Männer
Europäische Staaten
Albanien01.01.20191.429,6253,0344,2269,4280,4282,617,719,8
Belarus01.01.20194.415,7824,8828,31.081,6932,6748,418,716,9
Belgien01.01.20195.644,8992,41.040,31.113,91.195,61.302,617,623,1
Bosnien und Herzegowina01.07.20101.877,6342,8423,2384,6391,2335,818,317,9
Bulgarien01.01.20193.395,7516,6536,7781,3736,2824,915,224,3
Dänemark01.01.20192.889,1491,1576,4532,6596,8692,217,024,0
Deutschland01.01.201940.966,75.800,77.193,67.876,49.580,110.515,914,225,7
Estland01.01.2019625,6111,8110,6146,7128,5128,017,920,5
Finnland01.01.20192.723,3451,2499,3539,9527,0705,816,625,9
Frankreich1) 01.01.201932.386,56.153,85.883,16.063,56.546,87.739,419,023,9
Griechenland 01.01.20195.208,3789,7859,31.085,51.108,21.365,615,226,2
Irland01.01.20192.428,9515,4459,4538,1466,9449,221,218,5
Island01.01.2019182,834,840,339,733,834,219,018,7
Italien01.01.201929.384,84.095,84.714,15.762,66.968,97.843,313,926,7
Kosovo01.01.2019885,4228,1231,8183,4139,6102,525,811,6
Kroatien01.01.20191.972,6302,4351,9416,9418,4483,015,324,5
Lettland01.01.2019884,9157,3154,6198,7189,6184,717,820,9
Liechtenstein01.01.201919,03,03,33,74,64,415,723,3
Litauen01.01.20191.295,6216,1249,5268,0294,1267,916,720,7
Luxemburg01.01.2019308,750,560,371,669,556,816,418,4
Malta01.01.2019251,834,951,662,145,857,413,922,8
Moldau - Republik01.07.20181.291,2261,0257,2292,8259,4220,920,217,1
Montenegro01.01.2019307,758,262,066,960,160,618,919,7
Niederlande01.01.20198.581,11.403,41.655,71.570,61.875,12.076,316,424,2
Nordmazedonien01.01.20191.040,24)175,8212,0244,6214,2193,516,918,6
Norwegen01.01.20192.685,1480,0531,1547,5548,2578,317,921,5
Österreich2)01.01.20204.378,8659,7799,9899,71.007,61.011,915,123,1
Polen01.01.201918.380,42.994,93.320,44.563,93.553,23.947,916,321,5
Portugal 01.01.20194.852,4718,9827,7992,71.064,91.248,214,825,7
Rumänien01.01.20199.500,51.561,91.643,42.200,92.017,72.076,516,421,9
Russische Föderation01.01.201567.771,712.507,214.620,416.278,814.182,410.182,918,515,0
Schweden01.01.20195.142,4936,2985,91.006,4985,61.228,318,223,9
Schweiz01.01.20194.237,1659,3757,8907,3958,5954,215,622,5
Serbien3)01.01.20193.392,8513,3593,8740,5693,5851,715,125,1
Slowakei01.01.20192.661,1440,1484,9675,3542,8518,016,519,5
Slowenien01.01.20191.038,7161,4162,0236,7230,3248,215,523,9
Spanien01.01.201923.009,33.572,13.646,05.126,75.351,95.312,515,523,1
Tschechien01.01.20195.244,2867,7839,01.261,41.071,01.205,016,523,0
Ukraine01.01.201919.455,33.338,03.553,34.990,94.043,43.529,617,218,1
Ungarn01.01.20194.675,8730,0865,51.094,8953,51.032,115,622,1
Vereinigtes Königreich01.01.201932.901,06.117,86.321,76.400,66.638,37.422,718,622,6
Zypern01.01.2019427,872,291,095,979,988,916,920,8
Außereuropäische Staaten
Ägypten 01.07.201850.070,217.171,613.262,49.994,06.194,63.447,634,36,9
Äthiopien01.07.201747.365,018.926,214.108,98.044,84.021,42.263,740,04,8
Argentinien01.07.201821.824,45.643,45.340,84.624,33.284,62.931,325,913,4
Australien01.07.201812.397,42.415,42.596,52.572,12.318,52.494,919,520,1
Brasilien01.07.2018101.971,222.749,625.592,923.917,217.339,412.372,122,312,1
China31.12.2011690.634,15)120.232,9167.394,1172.098,8140.550,690.356,517,413,1
Indien09.02.2011623.270,34)194.351,4172.911,3125.125,477.437,451.071,931,28,2
Indonesien01.07.2018132.683,033.700,133.211,730.655,122.606,312.509,825,49,4
Irak01.07.201518.520,57.584,15.153,83.191,21.730,2861,340,94,7
Iran - Islamische Republik01.07.201841.538,110.291,89.546,611.367,86.465,13.866,824,89,3
Israel01.07.20174.321,81.263,2973,1844,8622,2618,429,214,3
Japan01.07.201861.558,07.930,09.509,012.123,012.825,019.172,012,931,1
Kanada01.07.201818.403,33.049,33.678,83.715,43.836,14.123,816,622,4
Kolumbien 01.07.201824.605,86.594,36.490,04.977,13.849,82.694,626,811,0
Korea - Republik 01.07.201825.863,53.391,85.194,05.907,06.552,14.818,613,118,6
Kuba01.07.20185.580,4928,51.126,51.095,61.372,81.057,116,618,9
Mexiko01.07.201861.368,916.906,916.293,812.635,59.376,76.155,927,510,0
Myanmar01.10.201825.847,97.542,86.777,05.421,53.908,52.198,229,28,5
Neuseeland01.07.20182.408,9484,5541,4446,1457,0479,920,119,9
Pakistan01.07.200776.857,732.130,221.157,011.586,67.571,04.412,941,85,7
Philippinen01.07.201752.927,416.801,814.727,510.505,97.140,13.752,131,77,1
Südafrika01.07.201828.180,18.534,97.608,26.675,63.406,61.954,830,36,9
Thailand 01.07.201731.807,45.875,36.755,27.026,57.134,25.016,218,515,8
Türkei 01.01.201941.140,09.846,69.836,89.475,17.119,24.862,323,911,8
Vereinigte Staaten01.07.2018161.128,731.107,033.995,331.779,531.210,533.036,419,320,5
Vietnam01.07.201846.486,111.751,39.894,810.438,39.037,75.364,025,311,5