Hebammen 2020 in Berufsausübung nach Bundesland
BundeslandInsgesamt
absolut
Ausschließlich
in freier Praxis
Ausschließlich
in Krankenan-
stalten
In freier Praxis
und in Kranken-
anstalten
Österreich2.4994995951.405
Burgenland68171734
Kärnten1784217119
Niederösterreich4297859292
Oberösterreich44480125239
Salzburg1692831110
Steiermark3007666158
Tirol2566185110
Vorarlberg133334654
Wien52284149289