T3. Spieltätigkeit 2018/19 an den Bundestheatern, Wiener Privattheatern und Vereinigten Bühnen Wien
TheaterFassungsraumSpieltageNeu-
inszenier-
ungen
Vor-
stellungen1)
darunterBesuchedarunterSitzplatz-
auslast-
ung in
Prozent3)
Gastspiel-
vorstel-
lungen
außer
Haus
Sitz-
plätze
Steh-
plätze
zeitge-
nössisch2)
zeitge-
nössisch2)
Zusammen11.366906.913.6401.2722.361.248703.774.47
Staatsoper 1.709567.9384.628.002.982
Staatsoper Hauptbühne1.709567.8294.612.392.99.
Gustav Mahler-Saal...-18.4.074.92.
Studio Walfischgasse...172.11.536.93.
Volksoper 1.26172.9323.311.986.802
Burgtheater 1.985117.23970.414.768.8240
Burgtheater Haupthaus1.17585.7291.267.460.8212
Kasino am Schwarzenbergplatz 250-.199.13.973.77-
Vestibül Landtmannseite 60-.4294.12.518.923
Akademietheater 50032.11286.120.817.8425
Summe Bundestheater4.955756.411.677.1.354.756..44
Theater in der Josefstadt1.04910.14652312288.915130.737..
Haupthaus 609102958340139168.18863.91487.
Kammerspiele440-2916312173120.72766.82390.
Volkstheater1.25910.18414199112.52639.953.3
Volkstheater Hauptbühne8211021682168391.23231.640513
Nebenbühnen4)94.74694904.8054.55755-
Außenbezirke344.10041042616.4893.75646-
Theater der Jugend 881-.8337337134.299134.299..
Renaissancetheater659-118517417498.81398.81386-
Theater im Zentrum222-144316316335.48635.48698-
Vereinigte Bühnen Wien5)3.222130.10560424470.752398.785.
Raimundtheater1.19740136-136136131.132131.13278-
Theater an der Wien980501039136-71.967-93-
Ronacher 1.045402431288288267.653267.65387-