T4. Spieltätigkeit 2018/19 an den österreichischen Länderbühnen und Stadttheatern
TheaterFassungsraumSpiel-
tage
Neu-
insze-
nierun-
gen
Vorstel-
lungen
darunterBesuchedarunterSitzplatz-
aus-
lastung
in Prozent2)
Gastspiel-
vorstel-
lungen
außer
Haus
Sitz-
plätze
Steh-
plätze
zeit-
genös-
sisch1)
zeit-
genös-
sisch1)
Zusammen..2.3041914.1297281.320.191147.477..
Burgenländische Kulturzentren2.377-.-239-116.973-.-
Eisenstadt 728-74-117-64.863-.-
Güssing500-.-53-20.461-.-
Oberschützen *)575-35-43-19.050-77-
Franz Liszt-Zentrum Raiding574-.-26-12.599-.-
Stadttheater Klagenfurt714401501419577100.13432.723.-
Großes Haus 71440143111705895.95131.44280-
Weitere Aufführungsorte..7325194.183-82-
Bühne Baden1.399601649164-69.364..2
Stadttheater 732201357135-54.788..2
Sommerarena6674029229-14.576..-
Landestheater Niederösterreich 477141511322210941.87816.090.17
Großes Haus357149181053131.72310.1359012
Theaterwerkstatt120-60355185.9581.852905
anderes, wie Foyers etc....262604.1974.10394-
Landestheater Linz3)....888.326.298...
Salzburger Landestheater 2.36412536928453137161.88736.168.7
Landestheater690-1821323219124.4148.563827
Kammerspiele121-105101217613.1657.98390-
Probebühne Aigen147-29132294.4514.14496-
Felsenreitschule1.40625142141316.91315.47885-
Schloß Leopoldskron-10014-14-1.259-91-
Andere Spielstätten..25240-1.685-68-
Bühnen Graz2.31722475345896405268.72162.496.52
Opernhaus1.205200194153285151.32728984-
Schauspielhaus Hauptbühne (Haus 1)55224157101626563.25423.80675-
Haus 2100-12981301179.9238.84786-
Haus 360-1124113994.8164.31086-
Redoutensaal100-717752952984-
Führungen..26-1118618659-
Next Liberty 300-128715511138.68624.5298652
Tiroler Landestheater, Innsbruck3.1253041951666-185.057-.-
Großes Haus7553017513175-112.875-86-
Kammerspiele 214-14212160-33.001-98-
K250-65865-3.102-91-
Haus der Musik, Großer Saal508-12712-4.234-71-
Haus der Musik, Kleiner Saal99-727-578-83-
Kongress-Saal Tirol1.499-18918-22.908-87-
Alternative Spielstätten....229-8.359-100-
Vorarlberger Landestheater, Bregenz540-29831406-49.879-.-
Großes Haus482-9314102-32.787-.-
Box58-809109-5.987-.-
Kleines Haus + T-Café..1258195-11.105-.-