Vk6. Mitglieder des Österreichischen Arbeitersängerbundes nach Bundesländern 2019
Landesorganisationen1)ChöreMitgliederUnter-
stützende
Mitglieder
Veran-
staltungen
Besucher
und Besu-
cherinnen
Anzahl
der
Proben
ins-
gesamt
davon
MännerFrauenJugend
Österreich781.536548889993.34749075.3371.260
Kärnten17222791103330410916.345283
Niederösterreich122337015852777713.020.
Oberösterreich15414171243-4008014.775.
Pro Vobis Salzburg11688--340043
Steiermark21466181224612.19319526.632785
Tirol4651550-131264.165110
Wien81202496-42-.39