Einpendlerinnen und Einpendler aus dem Ausland 2017 und 2018 nach Bundesland der Arbeitsstätte
Bundesland der Arbeitsstätte20172018Veränderung
absolutin %
Österreich194.184234.16339.97920,6
Burgenland21.28822.6471.3596,4
Kärnten8.38810.1021.71420,4
Niederösterreich42.02350.0768.05319,2
Oberösterreich26.44131.0224.58117,3
Salzburg13.58316.0432.46018,1
Steiermark29.71836.6916.97323,5
Tirol13.26117.1133.85229,0
Vorarlberg8.61010.4891.87921,8
Wien30.87239.9809.10829,5