Einpendlerinnen und Einpendler aus dem Ausland 2018 und 2019 nach Bundesland der Arbeitsstätte
Bundesland der Arbeitsstätte20182019Veränderung
absolutin %
Österreich234.163244.95510.7924,6
Burgenland22.64723.7861.1395,0
Kärnten10.10210.7156136,1
Niederösterreich50.07651.3711.2952,6
Oberösterreich31.02232.4751.4534,7
Salzburg16.04316.8377944,9
Steiermark36.69138.8092.1185,8
Tirol17.11318.3811.2687,4
Vorarlberg10.48910.6641751,7
Wien39.98041.9171.9374,8