Crop production and production of permanent grasslands 2019 by Laender (Main product groups)
LaenderCerealsOilseeds and
pulses
Root cropsGreenmaize,
Cereals harvested
green and other
field fodder
in green mass
Clover and
meadows
in hay weight
Production in
total
in 1 000 tonnes
Lower Austria2.4832051.9611.4511.1677.267
Upper Austria1.402904961.5961.6415.225
Styria74931374831.0792.380
Carinthia25712144135401.237
Burgenland500111185192901.078
Tyrol4011121559694
Salzburg70339641691
Vorarlberg10265275342
Vienna131121229
Austria5.4174492.7224.3595.99518.942